Race results 2018:

2018 Results Half Marathon
2018 Photos (Photos will be available HERE 24-48 hours after the race.)

2018 Results Mini Mile (Choose your race in the ‘All Events’ drop down)
2018 Family Mile (Choose your race in the ‘All Events’ drop down)

2018 Photos (Photos will be available HERE 24-48 hours after the race.)

Men
1st Place – Jonathan Poole (Serpentine Running Club)
2nd Place – Paul Martelletti
3rd Place – Ollie Garrod (Epsom and Ewell Harriers)

Age Category
M40 – Che Compton (Kent Athletic Club)
M50 – Jonathan Ratcliffe (Herne Hill Harriers)
M60 – Robert Willin (Ealing Eagles Running Club)
M70 – Peter Jose (Metros Running Club)

Women
1st Place – Rachel Thomas (Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets)
2nd Place – Josie Hinton (London Heathside)
3rd Place – Martha Lloyd (Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets)

Age Category
W35 – Celine Murray (London Heathside)
W45 – Mara Yamauchi (Ealing Eagles Running Club)
W55 – Dr H Bolt (Datchet Dashers)
W65 – Janet Conneely

Family
Mile – Noah (Liborg Clifton Lodge School)

Mini Miles
Aged 6-7
1st Boy – Stefan Luzajic (St Marks Primary School)
1st Girl – Sofia Bennett (Notting Hill and Ealing High School)

Aged 8
1st Boy – Jack Gleeson (Mount Carmel)
1st Girl – Anoushka Copeland (Christ the Saviour)

Aged 9
1st Boy – Nathan Bridge (St Benedicts)
1st Girl – Minna Williams (Notting Hill and Ealing High School)

Aged 10-11
1st Boy – Freddie Whyle (Mount Carmel)
1st Girl – Mia Vivenot (Mount Carmel)

Aged 12-16
1st Boy – Marcus West (Elthorne Park High School)
1st Girl – Ellie Osmond (South London Harriers)

Fastest Ealing Resident – non affiliated

1st Male –  TBC
1st Female – TBC

Best Fancy Dress
Darren Owen & Matt Owen for their Tom & Jerry efforts!

Fancy Dress competition winners – Matt Owen & Darren Owen. Photo courtesy of Dawn Guler

Random ballot for all volunteers who registered in and out on the day to win
4 x £25 Up & Running Vouchers
(One of the four also wins a magnum of champagne – also picked at random)

TBC

Past Ealing Half Marathon results:

2017 Mini Mile Results
2017 Half Marathon Results
2016 Full Results & Photos
2015

2014
2013
2012

Past Ealing Mini Mile results:
2016 Full Results &  Photos
2015  Under 12’s Results12 and Over
2014
2013

Course records:

Year Date Men’s winner Time (h:m:s) Women’s winner Time (h:m:s)
2017 September 24 Jonathan Poole (Serpentine Running Club) 01:08:05 Isabel Clark (Serpentine Running Club) 01:17:55
2016 September 25 Josphat Kemei (Run-Fast) 01:04:14 (CR) Teresiah Omosa (Run-Fast) 01:14:45 (CR)
2015 September 27 Christopher Cheruiyot (Run-Fast) 01:05:41 Teresiah Omosa (Run-Fast) 01:16:32
2014 September 28 Ben Siwa (Run-Fast) 01:07:33 Gladys Yator (Run-Fast) 01:15:58
2013 September 29 Matthew Kiprotich Kimutai (Run-Fast) 01:04:33 Gladys Yator (Run-Fast) 01:15:28
2012 September 30 Jonathan Stead (Herne Hill) 01:09:51 Gabriel Carnwath (Clapham Chasers) 01:23:39

Mini Mile:

Year Date Boy winner Time (h:m:s) Girl winner Time (h:m:s)
2017 September 24th Jack Whittaker 00:05:18 Ellie Osmond 00:05:49
2016 September 25 William Paterson Denton 00:05:58 Ellie Osmond 00:06:18
2015 September 27 Luke Adar 00:05:30 Feia Starkey 00:06:18
2014 September 28 Joseph Barnes 00:05:17 (CR) Laura Stewart 00:05:59
2013 September 29 Oscar Jones 00:06:29 Charlotte Buckley 00:05:43 (CR)

2018 Race photos.