Main race results:

VIEW FULL RESULTS!

 

2016  Full Results & Photos

 

Men
1st Place – Josphat Kemei (Run Fast)
2nd Place – Michael Aldridge (Wootton Road Runners)
3rd Place – Alun Myers (Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC)

Age Category
M40 – Michael Aldridge (Wootton Road Runners)
M50 –  Rob Shulman (London Heathside)
M60 – Peter Crowther (Aberystwyth AC) 
M70 –  Marc Abraham

Women
1st Place – Teresiah Omosa (Run Fast)
2nd Place – Sophie Tomaszczyk (West 4 Harriers)
3rd Place – Isobel Rea (West 4 Harriers)

Age Category
W35 – Isobel Rea (West 4 Harriers)
W45 – Geraldine Schaer (Petts wood Runners)
W55 – Jane Rowden (West 4 Harriers)
W65 – Janet Conneely

Mini Mile

Full Results
Aged 6-9
1st Boy Ritchie Grant (Highgate)
1st Girl Emma Pribyl

Aged 10-12
1st Boy Maximilian Steel (Ealing, Southall and Middlesex AC)
1st Girl Josie Booker

Aged 13-16
1st Boy William Paterson Denton (Team Hounslow)
1st Girl Ellie Osmond (South London Harriers)

The following will be announced ASAP.

Ealing Resident

1st Male –  Mukhtar Farah
1st Female – Isobel Rea

Best Fancy Dress
Joe Dix (Running Tap!)

Random ballot for all volunteers who registered in and out on the day to win
4 x £25 Up & Running Vouchers
(One of the four also wins a magnum of champagne – also picked at random)

Ogechi Ughaonu
Marta Skrodzka
Louise Browne (& Champagne)
Malcolm Chevin

Past events:

2015
2014
2013
2012

Mini mile results:

2016 Full Results &  Photos

2015  Under 12’s Results12 and Over

2014

2013

Course records:

 

Year Date Men’s winner Time (h:m:s) Women’s winner Time (h:m:s)
 2016  September 25  Josphat Kemei (Run-Fast)  1:04:14 (CR)  Teresiah Omosa (Run-Fast)  1:14:45 (CR)
2015 September 27 Christopher Cheruiyot (Run-Fast) 1:05:41 Teresiah Omosa (Run-Fast) 1:16:32
2014 September 28 Ben Siwa (Run-Fast) 1:07:33 Gladys Yator (Run-Fast) 1:15:58
2013 September 29 Matthew Kiprotich Kimutai (Run-Fast) 1:04:33 Gladys Ruto (Run-Fast) 1:15:28
2012 September 30 Jonathan Stead(Herne Hill) 1:09:51 Gabriel Carnwath(Clapham Chasers) 1:23:39

Mini Mile:

Year Date Boys’s winner Time (h:m:s) Girl’s winner Time (h:m:s)
2016 September 25 William Paterson Denton 00:05:58 Ellie Osmond 00:06:18
2015 September 27 Luke Adar 00:05:30 Feia Starkey 00:06:18
2014 September 28 Joseph Barnes 00:05:17 (CR) Laura Stewart 00:05:59
2013 September 29 Oscar Jones 00:06:29 Charlotte Buckley 00:05:43 (CR)

Find your photos

Enter your name or bib number: